Congratulations to the winners in the Saturday and Half Day 6's Interclub!

16 Oct 2016

Another Saturday of battling the weather to get through Rounds 5 and 6 of the Saturday and the Half day 6's Interclub. Unfortunately we didn't manage to play all of the Divisions on the Saturday. The Divisions that were not played or not completed will be discussed with the Operations Committee and when a decision is made we will be in contact with those that were involved in those games.

Below is an update of where we are at currently:

In Premier Men  Howick Fencibles finish top of the table winning 4 of the 6 games 36pts +48 with Blockhouse Bay in second place on 31pts +48. 

Division 1 Men has Mangere Kotuku maintaining their lead to win the Division with 31pts -4 just a point behind was St Heliers Gold who finished on 30pts +33 just nudging Howick Settlers out of second place on the last day 28pts +33.

In Men's Division 2 Glen Eden Platinum win their Division having another great day not dropping a game 42pts +161. Bridge Park Sharks finish in 2nd place with 32pts +53.

Division 3 - DNP

In Division 4 - Glen Eden Bronze had a good day and passed Blockhouse Bay on the Reserve Day to take the lead winning Division 4 with 45pts +174. Blockhouse Bay slipped back into 3rd place with Howick Pioneers finishing second with 36pts +100.

Division 5 - Played the Reserve Day and Mt Albert Blue came out on top winning Division 5 with 35pts +26. ORBC On Track finished in 2nd with 31pts +43.

In Division 6 - East Tamaki ITM Deuces nudged through to take win Division 6 with 32pts +97. Epsom Gold were also on 32pts +74 coming in a close second.

In the Women's Premier St Heliers win the Premier Division convincingly with 38pts +64 10pts ahead of Glen Eden Probables who came in 2nd with 28pts +27.

Women's Division 1 - DNP

In the Women's Division 2 - Mangere had another good day and came out the winning Side with 34pts +56. Blockhouse Bay follow in second place finishing with 32pts +24.

In the Half Day 6's Blue - DNP

In the Half Day 6's Red Oratia were the sure fire winners of the Red Division holding onto their lead throughput the competition finishing up with 30pts +40. Titirangi Kauri's maintained 2nd place finishing up with 25pts +30.

Men's Saturday Interclub Results 16th October 2016-2017

Women's Saturday Interclub Results 16th October 2016-2017

Half Day 6's Results 15th October 2016-2017


Our Sponsors and Funders