Weather Delays Ryman Healthcare Men's Pairs

17 Nov 2014

Today the Ryman Heathcare Men's Pairs get underway. Results will be posted as they are received.

Play is now back underway with players being transferred on to artifical greens to complete a couple of rounds this afternoon.  One section is at Blockhouse Bay and another at Te Atatu Peninsula.

Round of 16 Results:

 Ian Little & Wayne Glogoski (Beachhaven) bt Ross Harensnape & John Carruthers (Composite) 16 - 6

Tony Fabling & Chris Richter-Visser (Hillcrest) bt Peter Belliss & Lance Tasker (Birkenhead) 14 - 11

Graham Skellem & James Williams (Carlton Cornwall) bt Sam Nelson & Eric Pattillo (Composite) 19 - 8

Rob Ashton & Barclay Lee (Defending Champions) bt David Eades & Scott Curren (Orewa) 17 - 9

Richard Corry & Raymond Martin (Victoria) bt Alister Watson & Brent Hickey (Composite) 11 - 10

Bryan Chapman & Scott Mouton (Howick) bt Gavin Stringer & Bruce Currie (Frankton Junction) 15 - 11


Round of 32 Results:

 Ian Little & Wayne Glogoski (Beachhaven) bt Gerald Slattery & Matt Johnson (Thames) 18 - 11

Ross Harensnape & John Carruthers (Composite) bt Scott Evans & Jordan King (Composite)15 - 9

Peter Belliss & Lance Tasker (Birkenhead) bt Shane McGonagle & Brett Hassall (Composite) 14 - 2

Tony Fabling & Chris Richter-Visser (Hillcrest) bt Glenn Newton & Phillip Robottom (Clarks Beach) 17 - 4

Richard Corry & Raymond Martin (Victoria) bt Nick Botica & Barry O'Brian (Composite) 20 - 13

Alister Watson & Brent Hickey (Composite) bt Pat Bell & Colin Haysham Jnr (Avondale) 13 - 10

Bryan Chapman & Scott Mouton (Howick) bt Junior Ngavaevae & Harry Davis (Composite) 15 - 5

Gavin Stringer & Bruce Currie (Frankton Junction) bt Paul Wightman & Ronald Heaton (Mangawhai) 16 - 5

Graham Skellem & James Williams (Carlton Cornwall) bt Phil Taylor & Teo Turua (Bridge Park)15 - 7

Sam Nelson & Eric Pattillo (Composite) bt John Walker & Colin Rogan (Browns Bay) 15 - 14

David Eades & Scott Curren (Orewa) bt Steve Hoeft & Phil Aitken (Pt Chevalier) 15 - 9

Rob Ashton & Barclay Lee (Defending Champions) bt Bob Howitt & Norm Scott-Morrison (Takapuna) 15 - 7

Stu Settle & Paul Casey (Composite) bt Graham Wintle & Charlie Shephard (Mangawhai) 14 - 11

Alvin Gardiner & Pat Houlahan (Composite) bt Evan Thomas & Keith Burgess (Birkenhead) 16 - 9

Andy Ellis & Tony Holdsworth (Mt Albert/Sandringham) bt Vaughn Marks & Tony Jellcich (Riverhead) 14 - 6

Paul Anning & Colin O'Brian (Composite) vs Neil Fisher & Steve Cox (Composite)


Round of 64 Results:

 Ian Little & Wayne Glogoski (Beachhaven) bt Mike Jackson & John Neilson (Tairua) 10 - 8

Gerald Slattery & Matt Johnson (Thames) bt Gordon Sharrow (Mt Albert/Sandringham) 15 - 10

Ross Harensnape & John Carruthers (Composite) bt John James & Steve Kirwan (Balmoral) 11 - 9

Scott Evans & Jordan King (Composite) bt Frank Arnerich & Les Miley (Orewa) 15 - 8

Peter Belliss & Lance Tasker (Birkenhead) bt Perry Meinung & Doug George (Riverhead)  12 - 8

Shane McGonagle & Brett Hassall (Composite) bt David Nightingale & Peter Wagner (Glendowie) 15 - 8

Tony Fabling & Chris Richter-Visser (Hillcrest) bt Bruce Lourie & Mark Matthews (Thames)  15 - 6

Glenn Newton & Phillip Robottom (Clarks Beach) bt Clayton Hockley & Aiden Takarua (Composite) 22 - 8 

Richard Corry & Raymond Martin (Victoria) bt Warwick Frederikson & Greg Taylor (Blockhouse Bay) 9 - 8

Nick Botica & Barry O'Brian (Composite) bt Steven Brophy & Steve Lee (Pakuranga)  12 - 7

Alister Watson & Brent Hickey (Composite) bt Jason Buchan & Wayne Ruka (Pringle Park) 16 - 11

Pat Bell & Colin Haysham Jnr (Avondale) bt Ula Fasimalohi & Tom Heimuli (Avondale)  16 - 4

Junior Ngavaevae & Harry Davis (Composite) bt Gordan Smith & Rodney Eade (Pringle Park)  17 - 8

Bryan Chapman & Scott Mouton (Howick) bt Kerry Dye & Glenn Dye (Henderson)  15 - 3

Paul Wightman & Ronald Heaton (Mangawhai) bt Nick Thompson & Adam Johnston (Composite) 10 - 5 

Gavin Stringer & Bruce Currie (Frankton Junction) bt Garry Banks & Peter Orgias (Mairangi Bay) 11 - 9

Graham Skellem & James Williams (Carlton Cornwall) bt Dion Dollimore & Paul Tindall (Howick)  18 - 8

Phil Taylor & Teo Turua (Bridge Park) bt Barry Columbus & Clive Claridge (Composite) 14 - 6

John Walker & Colin Rogan (Browns Bay) bt Bill Fulton & Dinko Jellcich (Henderson)  11 - 10

Sam Nelson & Eric Pattillo (Composite) bt Merv Garred & Bruce Cochrane (Birkenhead) 20 - 5

Steve Hoeft & Phil Aitken (Pt Chevalier) bt Dale Knight & Chhotu Patel (Composite)  14 - 8

David Eades & Scott Curren (Orewa) bt Bill Whitburn & Michael Farac (Carlton Cornwall) 12 - 8

Rob Ashton & Barclay Lee (Defending Champions) bt Peter French & Warren Tritt (Thames) 15 - 4

Bob Howitt & Norm Scott-Morrison (Takapuna) bt Jerry King & Ron Botica (Otahuhu Railway) 14 - 11

Vaughn Marks & Tony Jellcich (Riverhead) bt Neil Clarke & Mort Jones (Hillcrest) 15 - 14

Andy Ellis & Tony Holdsworth (Mt Albert/Sandringham) bt Simon Fleetwood & Jayden Ravj (Composite) 23 - 8

Paul Anning & Colin O'Brian (Composite) bt Sam Toloke & Kolani Maota (Grey Lynn) 14 - 10

Neil Fisher & Steve Cox (Composite) bt Harry Keane & Greg Newby (Northcote) 20 - 7

Stu Settle & Paul Casey (Composite) bt Allan Smith & Garth McFarlane (Blockhouse Bay) 13 - 9

Graham Wintle & Charlie Shephard (Mangawhai) bt Mark Hall & Brett Proffitt (Otahuhu Railway) 15 - 6

Evan Thomas & Keith Burgess (Birkenhead) bt Les Brown & Ian Fisher (Howick) 17 - 6

Alvin Gardiner & Pat Houlahan (Composite) bt Lachlan Gordan & Seamus Curtin (Composite) 15 - 12

Our Sponsors and Funders