The Trusts Mens Singles Results

17 Nov 2014

The Trusts Men's Singles is underway on the greens at Henderson Bowls. The round of 16 is currently being contested and results will be posted as they are received. The Women's Singles gets underway this afternoon at 1.30pm. The Disabled Triples Qualifying is also being played. The quarter finalists for both events will be found by the end of the day. 

To view the full draws and results click here.  To view the Disabled Triples Qualifying Results click here.

Round of 16 Results - 4.00pm start

Rob Ashton (Johnsonville) bt Colin Rogan (Browns Bay) 21 - 18

Ken Fitness (Hikurangi) bt Wayne Wrack (Maungaturoto) 21 - 14

Alvin Gardiner (Elmwood) bt Ian Pyke (Browns Bay) 21 - 13

Raymond Martin (Victoria) bt Grant Moran (Pauanui)  21 - 12

Round of 32 Results - 1.30pm start

 Ian Pyke (Browns Bay) bt Ted Walker (Ellerslie) 21 - 18

Alvin Gardiner (Elmwood) bt Brett Proffitt (Otahuhu Railway) 21 - 14

Raymond Martin (Victoria) bt Nick Botica (Manurewa Cosmopolitan) 21 - 12

Grant Moran (Pauanui) bt Brent Turner (Orewa) 21 - 16

Round of 16 Results - 1.30pm start

Neil Fisher (Howick) bt Petar Sain (Carlton Cornwall) 21 - 12

Bart Robertson (Riverhead) bt Greg Newby (Northcote) 21 - 5

Bob McAuley (Forbury Park) vs Jayden Ravji (The Park Kilbirnie) 21 - 7

Steve Roberts (Sunnybrae) bt John Amodeo (Glendowie) 21 - 16

Round of 64 Results - 11.00am start

Ted Walker (Ellerslie) bt Peter Hunia (Manurewa Cosmopolitan) 21 - 15

Ian Pyke (Browns Bay) bt Evan Thomas (Birkenhead) 21 - 16

Alvin Gardiner (Elmwood) bt Colin Watkins (Mission Bay) 21 - 4

Brett Proffitt (Otahuhu Railway) bt Wally Marsic (Riverhead) 21 - 17

Raymond Martin (Victoria) bt Malcolm Burgess (Coromandel) 21 - 15

Nick Botica (Manurewa Cosmopolitan) bt Paul Farac (Thames) 21 - 13

Brent Turner (Orewa) bt Barry O'Brien (Mt Victoria) 21 - 15

Grant Moran (Pauanui) bt Glen Robinson (Thames) 21 - 8

Round of 32 Results - 11.00am start

Neil Fisher (Howick) bt Sam Nelson (Hikurangi) 21 - 13

Petar Sain (Carlton Cornwall) bt Mike Bradshaw (Onehunga and Districts) 21 - 13

Greg Newby (Northcote) bt Rory Soden (Glen Eden) 21 - 14

Bart Robertson (Riverhead) bt Lachlan Gordon (Johnsonville) 21 - 19

Bob McAuley (Forbury Park) bt Kolani Maota (Grey Lynn) 21 - 16

Jayden Ravji (The Park Kilbirnie) bt Shaun Bayne (Northcote) 21 - 20

John Amodeo (Glendowie) bt Jack Waikawa (East Tamaki) 21 - 7

Steve Roberts (Sunnybrae) bt Ivan Zonich (Mt Albert/Sandringham) 21 - 19

Colin Rogan (Browns Bay) bt Kerry Dye (Henderson) 21 - 11

Rob Ashton (Johnsonville) bt Peter Belliss (Birkenhead) 21 - 17

Ken Fitness (Hikurangi) bt Wayne Ruka (Pringle Park) 21 - 11

Wayne Wrack (Maungaturoto) bt Alan Oliver (St Heliers) 21 - 19

Round of 64 Results - 8.30am Start

Neil Fisher (Howick) bt Jimmy Heath (Birkenhead) 21 - 11

Sam Nelson (Hikurangi) bt Dan Collett (Whangarei) 21 - 8

Petar Sain (Carlton Cornwall) bt Ross Herriot (Te Kuiti) 21 - 14

Mike Bradshaw (Onehunga and Districts) bt Gavin Brown (Ellerslie) 21 - 19

Greg Newby (Northcote) bt Mark Matthews (Thames) 21 - 14

Rory Soden (Glen Eden) bt Paul Wightman (Mangawhai) 21 - 1

Lachlan Gordon (Johnsonville) bt John Simons (Tauranga South) 21 - 18

Bart Robertson (Riverhead) bt Graham Dorreen (Browns Bay) 21 - 11

Bob McAuley (Forbury Park) bt Don Baker (Henderson) 21 - 14

Kolani Maota (Grey Lynn) bt Chris Taylor (Takapuna) 21 - 8

Jayden Ravji (The Park Kilbirnie) bt Tim Preston (Browns Bay) 21 - 7

Shaun Bayne (Northcote) bt Ian McGregor (Clarks Beach) 21 - 11

Jack Waikawa (East Tamaki) bt Colin Spencer (Pakuranga) 21 - 18

John Amodeo (Glendowie) bt John Almond (Pakuranga) 21 - 10

Ivan Zonich (Mt Albert/Sandringham) bt Eric Pattillo (Kensington) 21 - 12

Steve Roberts (Sunnybrae) bt Gerry Hutchings (Browns Bay) 21 - 8

Kerry Dye (Henderson) bt Ted Mooney (Maungaturoto) 21 - 6

Colin Rogan (Browns Bay) bt Warwick Frederikson (Browns Bay) 21 - 8

Rob Ashton (Johnsonville) bt Joe Whitelaw (Northcote) 21 - 14

Peter Belliss (Birkenhead) bt Mike Fitzgerald (Okaihau) 21 - 5

Ken Fitness (Hikurangi) bt Bruce McClintock (Browns Bay) 21 - 8

Wayne Ruka (Pringle Park) bt Adam Booth (Mangawhai) 21 - 16

Alan Oliver (St Heliers) bt Tony Fabling (Hillcrest) 21 - 6

Wayne Wrack (Maungaturoto) bt Lance Tasker (Birkenhead) 21 - 10


Our Sponsors and Funders